Try searching by key words, order- or product code or serial number e.g. “CM442” or “Technical information”
Enter at least 2 characters to start the search.
Picture of Electromagnetic flowmeter Proline Promag W 400 / 5W4C for the water & wastewater industry

Proline Promag W 400
electromagnetic flowmeter

Versatile standard flowmeter for the water and wastewater industry

5W4C
Please Wait (spinning wheel)
Loading price
Prices temporarily unavailable
Price on request
from CHF ??.-
Filter
Filter Spare parts & Accessories

Back

Search
60 spare parts & accessories
60 spare parts & accessories
60 spare parts & accessories
  • Kit connection terminals, 400

    • Terminals
    Drawing number
    Order code
    45
    71228789
  • Kit connec. board, D/L/W, remote,electr.

    • Connection (electrical)
    Drawing number
    Order code
    40
    71228790
  • Electronic Promag 400 Index C

    • Electronic
    Drawing number
    Order code
    30
    XPD0014-
  • Kit connec. board, L/W, remote, sensor

    • Connection (electrical)
    Drawing number
    Order code
    44
    71228795
  • Kit T-DAT, 100/300/400/500/500 digital

    • Memory
    Drawing number
    Order code
    39
    71185788
  • Electronics Promag 400 Index C update

    • Electronic
    Drawing number
    Order code
    30
    XPD0040-
  • Display module, 4-wire, 400

    • Display
    Drawing number
    Order code
    50
    XPD0017-
  • Kit cover, polycarbonate, 400(C), v1+v2

    • Cover
    Drawing number
    Order code
    20
    71443262
  • Kit cover, alu, 400, 500 digital

    • Cover
    Drawing number
    Order code
    20
    71384170
  • Kit cover, remote, Alu

    • Cover
    Drawing number
    Order code
    24
    71228796
  • Kit cover plastic, remote, Promag L/P/W

    • Cover
    Drawing number
    Order code
    24
    71188176
  • Kit cover plastic, remote, Promag L/P/W

    • Cover
    Drawing number
    Order code
    24
    71188176
  • Kit cover plastic, remote, Promag L/P/W

    • Cover
    Drawing number
    Order code
    24
    71188176
  • Kit cover plastic, remote, Promag L/P/W

    • Cover
    Drawing number
    Order code
    24
    71188176
  • Kit cover plastic, remote, Promag L/P/W

    • Cover
    Drawing number
    Order code
    24
    71188176
  • Kit 10 cover seals, polycarbonate

    • Sealing
    Drawing number
    Order code
    25
    71278077
  • Kit 10 cover seals, alu, 400,500 digital

    • Sealing
    Drawing number
    Order code
    25
    71278078
  • Kit cover gasket, plastic, Promag L/P/W

    • Sealing
    Drawing number
    Order code
    72
    71188179
  • Kit cover gasket, plastic, Promag L/P/W

    • Sealing
    Drawing number
    Order code
    72
    71188179
  • Kit cover gasket, plastic, Promag L/P/W

    • Sealing
    Drawing number
    Order code
    72
    71188179
  • Kit cover gasket, plastic, Promag L/P/W

    • Sealing
    Drawing number
    Order code
    72
    71188179
  • Kit cover gasket, plastic, Promag L/P/W

    • Sealing
    Drawing number
    Order code
    72
    71188179
  • Kit housing gasket, D/L/W,compact,400(C)

    • Sealing
    Drawing number
    Order code
    71
    71228793
  • Kit housing gaskets, remote, Alu

    • Sealing
    Drawing number
    Order code
    73
    71228798
  • Kit housing parts, D/L/W, compact,400(C)

    • Housing/housing accessories
    Drawing number
    Order code
    12
    71228794
  • Kit 10 cable glands M20x1,5, D=5-12, FPM

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    15
    71236702
  • Kit 10 cable glands M20x1,5, D=5-12, FPM

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    15
    71236702
  • Kit 10 cable glands M20x1,5

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    17
    50096840
  • Kit 10 ext. M20x1,5/G1/2", FVMQ

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    15
    71236703
  • Kit 10 ext. M20x1,5/G1/2", FVMQ

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    15
    71236703
  • Kit 10 ext. M20x1.5/G 1/2" (plug PVC)

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    17
    50098041
  • Kit 10 ext. M20x1,5/NPT1/2", FVMQ

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    15
    71236704
  • Kit 10 ext. M20x1,5/NPT1/2", FVMQ

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    15
    71236704
  • Kit 10 ext. M20x1.5/NPT 1/2" (plug PVC)

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    17
    50098042
  • Kit 10 cable glands M20x1,5, D=5-12, FPM

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    15
    71236702
  • Kit 10 cable glands M20x1,5, D=10-14,FPM

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    15
    71236705
  • Kit 2 cable gland M20x1,5 reinf.Sensor

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    17
    71029350
  • Kit 10 cable glands M20x1,5, D=5-12, FPM

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    15
    71236702
  • Kit 10 cable glands M20x1,5, D=5-12, FPM

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    15
    71236702
  • Kit plug M20x1,5/M12x1, EtherNet, FVMQ

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    15
    71236706
  • Kit plug M20x1,5/M12x1, EtherNet, FVMQ

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    15
    71236706
  • Kit 10 cable glands M20x1,5, D=10-14,FPM

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    15
    71236705
  • Kit plug M20x1,5/M12x1, EtherNet, FVMQ

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    15
    71236706
  • Kit plug M20x1,5/M12x1, EtherNet, FVMQ

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    15
    71236706
  • Kit 10 ext. M20x1,5/G1/2", FVMQ

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    15
    71236703
  • Kit 10 ext. M20x1,5/G1/2", FVMQ

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    15
    71236703
  • Kit plug M20x1,5/M12x1, EtherNet, FVMQ

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    15
    71236706
  • Kit plug M20x1,5/M12x1, EtherNet, FVMQ

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    15
    71236706
  • Kit 10 ext. M20x1,5/NPT1/2", FVMQ

    • Adapter housing/cable entry
    Drawing number
    Order code
    15